624 Beach St Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,746,000 - $1,824,816
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Beach St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,777,454, approximately $943 per square foot. 624 Beach St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Bargiel Tyler J
Bought by
Timms Nicholas and Timms Samara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,675
Outstanding Balance
$384,604
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,392,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Bargiel Tyler J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,940
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timms Nicholas | $570,000 | Title365 | |
| Bargiel Tyler J | $569,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timms Nicholas | $559,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Bargiel Tyler J | $454,940 | |
| Closed | Bargiel Tyler J | $56,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,652 | $701,902 | $358,035 | $343,867 |
| 2024 | $8,652 | $688,140 | $351,015 | $337,125 |
| 2023 | $8,393 | $674,648 | $344,133 | $330,515 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $661,421 | $337,386 | $324,035 |
| 2021 | $8,111 | $648,453 | $330,771 | $317,682 |
| 2020 | $8,007 | $641,805 | $327,380 | $314,425 |
| 2019 | $7,790 | $629,221 | $320,961 | $308,260 |
| 2018 | $7,723 | $616,884 | $314,668 | $302,216 |
| 2017 | $191 | $604,790 | $308,499 | $296,291 |
| 2016 | $7,414 | $592,932 | $302,450 | $290,482 |
| 2015 | $7,387 | $584,026 | $297,907 | $286,119 |
| 2014 | $7,305 | $572,587 | $292,072 | $280,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map