624 Cedarhurst Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,081 - $84,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Cedarhurst Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $77,770, approximately $65 per square foot. 624 Cedarhurst Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
Sold by
Finney Mary Jane
Bought by
Tri County Property Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri County Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $6,396 | $3,735 | $2,661 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $6,432 | $3,735 | $2,697 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $6,432 | $3,735 | $2,697 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $6,432 | $3,735 | $2,697 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $6,432 | $3,735 | $2,697 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $6,353 | $3,735 | $2,618 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $6,353 | $3,735 | $2,618 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $6,243 | $3,735 | $2,508 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $6,243 | $3,735 | $2,508 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $6,243 | $3,735 | $2,508 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $6,222 | $3,735 | $2,487 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $6,222 | $3,735 | $2,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map