Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Allen
Xanthus
(760) 789-7000
18 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $608,000
This charming 2 bed, 1 bath home is located in a prime location near commercial and downtown Ramona, just steps from shops and restaurants and Collier Park. The large lot offers plenty of space for expansion or to use as a backyard oasis. The alley access makes it easy to unload deliveries or park your car.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauriano Daniel Martinez | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lauriano Daniel Martinez | $550,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Allen Mark P | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Gilliland | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauriano Daniel Martinez | $522,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Mark P | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Sold | $550,000 | -1.6% | $621 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $631 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $533,454 | $173,400 | $360,054 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $522,995 | $170,000 | $352,995 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $115,455 | $91,583 | $23,872 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $113,192 | $89,788 | $23,404 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $110,974 | $88,028 | $22,946 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $109,837 | $87,126 | $22,711 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $107,684 | $85,418 | $22,266 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $105,574 | $83,744 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $103,504 | $82,102 | $21,402 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $101,476 | $80,493 | $20,983 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $99,952 | $79,284 | $20,668 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $97,995 | $77,731 | $20,264 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Allen
Xanthus
(760) 789-7000
18 in this area
30 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Kono-Manning
T. Okamoto & Co.
(415) 871-0335
17 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stephanie Wohlfiel
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(760) 518-8815
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2303257
APN: 281-332-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.