624 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,132,676, approximately $844 per square foot. 624 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Holguin David
Bought by
Holguin David and Burgos Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,145
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,093,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Holguin David
Bought by
Holguin David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,145
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,093,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Winston Stephen
Bought by
Holguin David and Burgos Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,519
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Wong Gloria
Bought by
Winston Stephen and Winston Nanci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,294
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Wong Tan Foo
Bought by
Wong Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Cole Hazel M
Bought by
Wong Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holguin David | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Holguin David | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Holguin David | $290,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Winston Stephen | $181,500 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Wong Gloria | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Wong Gloria | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holguin David | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holguin David | $285,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Winston Stephen | $180,294 | |
| Closed | Holguin David | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $497,162 | $378,831 | $118,331 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $487,414 | $371,403 | $116,011 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $477,858 | $364,121 | $113,737 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $468,489 | $356,982 | $111,507 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $459,304 | $349,983 | $109,321 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $445,683 | $339,603 | $106,080 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $436,945 | $332,945 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $419,979 | $320,017 | $99,962 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $413,672 | $315,211 | $98,461 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $405,570 | $309,037 | $96,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map