6248 E Metz St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,618 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6248 E Metz St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,106,655, approximately $749 per square foot. 6248 E Metz St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Reynolds Gary E
Bought by
Reynolds Gary E and Dubow Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Olga M
Bought by
Reynolds Gary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Outstanding Balance
$81,424
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,025,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Gary E | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Gary E | $265,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Gary E | $211,900 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Gary E | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $391,313 | $301,211 | $90,102 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $383,641 | $295,305 | $88,336 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $376,119 | $289,515 | $86,604 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $368,745 | $283,839 | $84,906 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $361,516 | $278,274 | $83,242 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $350,795 | $270,021 | $80,774 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $343,918 | $264,727 | $79,191 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $330,566 | $254,449 | $76,117 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $325,601 | $250,627 | $74,974 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $319,224 | $245,718 | $73,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map