6248 Langdon Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6248 Langdon Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $856,176, approximately $739 per square foot. 6248 Langdon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylvan Park Elementary, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Morse Mary Kay
Bought by
Morse Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Deluise Michael
Bought by
Morse Mary Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,486
Outstanding Balance
$25,054
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$831,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Mary Kay | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morse Mary Kay | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morse Mary Kay | $144,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $247,466 | $93,234 | $154,232 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $242,614 | $91,406 | $151,208 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $237,858 | $89,614 | $148,244 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $233,195 | $87,857 | $145,338 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $228,624 | $86,135 | $142,489 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $221,844 | $83,581 | $138,263 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $217,495 | $81,943 | $135,552 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $209,052 | $78,762 | $130,290 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $205,912 | $77,579 | $128,333 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $201,880 | $76,060 | $125,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map