625 Anthony Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Anthony Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $355,791, approximately $308 per square foot. 625 Anthony Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Zarco Alfredo
Bought by
Zarco Alfredo and Mendoza Patricia Bravo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Seanz David and Seanz Dedina
Bought by
Zarco Alfredo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Zarco Alfredo
Bought by
Saenz David and Saenz Defina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Zarco Alfredo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Kloak Calvin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Soundview Home Loan Trust 2005-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Boen Kloak Chet and Boen Chum
Bought by
Kloak Calvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Mendez Manuel
Bought by
Boen Kloak Chet and Boen Chum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Mendez Carmen
Bought by
Mendez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Ibarra Raul
Bought by
Mendez Manuel and Mendez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Gilbert A Wayne and Gilbert Virginia
Bought by
Ibarra Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Gilbert Keith W
Bought by
Gilbert A Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarco Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Zarco Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Saenz David | -- | None Available | |
| Zarco Alfredo | $52,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $139,400 | None Available | |
| Kloak Calvin | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Boen Kloak Chet | $212,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mendez Manuel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mendez Manuel | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ibarra Raul | $10,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ibarra Raul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gilbert A Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kloak Calvin | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boen Kloak Chet | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Manuel | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Manuel | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Boen Kloak Chet | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $142,285 | $24,511 | $117,774 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $139,496 | $24,031 | $115,465 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $136,761 | $23,560 | $113,201 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $134,081 | $23,099 | $110,982 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $131,453 | $22,647 | $108,806 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $130,106 | $22,415 | $107,691 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $127,556 | $21,976 | $105,580 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $125,056 | $21,546 | $103,510 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $122,605 | $21,124 | $101,481 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $120,202 | $20,710 | $99,492 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $96,897 | $20,399 | $76,498 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map