625 Corliss Way Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,688,777 - $2,371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Corliss Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,976,444, approximately $1,647 per square foot. 625 Corliss Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Zeid Bill J
Bought by
Zeid Bill J and Zeid Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeid Bill J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $253,357 | $91,385 | $161,972 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $248,391 | $89,594 | $158,797 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $243,522 | $87,838 | $155,684 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $238,748 | $86,116 | $152,632 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $234,068 | $84,428 | $149,640 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $231,669 | $83,563 | $148,106 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $227,127 | $81,925 | $145,202 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $222,674 | $80,319 | $142,355 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $218,309 | $78,745 | $139,564 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $214,029 | $77,201 | $136,828 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $210,815 | $76,042 | $134,773 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $206,686 | $74,553 | $132,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map