625 E 98th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,198 - $645,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $609,300, approximately $546 per square foot. 625 E 98th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Ninth Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and KIPP Ignite Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $187,544 | $130,388 | $57,156 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $183,868 | $127,832 | $56,036 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $180,264 | $125,326 | $54,938 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $176,730 | $122,869 | $53,861 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $173,265 | $120,460 | $52,805 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $171,489 | $119,225 | $52,264 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $168,128 | $116,888 | $51,240 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $164,833 | $114,597 | $50,236 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $158,434 | $110,148 | $48,286 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $156,055 | $108,494 | $47,561 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $152,999 | $106,369 | $46,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map