625 Georgetown Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $229,157 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Georgetown Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $234,289, approximately $144 per square foot. 625 Georgetown Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,154 | $66,654 | $9,863 | $56,791 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $48,090 | $12,614 | $35,476 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $48,090 | $12,614 | $35,476 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $48,090 | $12,610 | $35,480 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $38,810 | $10,180 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $38,810 | $10,180 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $38,810 | $10,180 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $37,410 | $10,290 | $27,120 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $37,410 | $10,290 | $27,120 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $37,410 | $10,290 | $27,120 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $38,060 | $10,470 | $27,590 |
| 2013 | $2,188 | $38,060 | $10,470 | $27,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map