625 Highgate Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,616 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Highgate Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $241,154, approximately $118 per square foot. 625 Highgate Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and St Joseph University School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Miska Steven
Bought by
Hayward Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,650
Outstanding Balance
$17,696
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Donald W | $48,500 | Richard Huderson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayward Donald W | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $173,000 | $7,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $432 | $77,000 | $4,500 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $390 | $77,000 | $4,500 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $387 | $77,000 | $4,500 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $387 | $77,000 | $4,500 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $381 | $77,000 | $4,500 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $49,500 | $6,000 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $49,500 | $6,000 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $294 | $49,500 | $6,000 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $49,500 | $6,000 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $6,000 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $6,000 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map