NOT LISTED FOR SALE

625 Myron St Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $521,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Last sale price $525,000 $328 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,234 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

This thoughtfully designed new 1,600 square foot, 2 bedroom plus office or den, 2.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and energy efficiency. Built with high-quality materials and finishes, it features solar power, a fire sprinkler system, whole house fan and custom touches throughout including window awnings, kitchen cabinets, countertops, and backsplashes. Enjoy cooking in the gourmet kitchen equipped with brandnew appliances. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet, double sink vanity and privacy from the main living areas. A spacious laundry room with sink and access to a vented, walkable attic add convenience and energy efficiency. Located in a gated community of 3 homes. There are simply too many premium features to list, this is a must-see property

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Nix

RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc License #00443632 Listed on: 10/06/2025

RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

Last Buyer's Agent

Kasie Gray

W Real Estate License #02017604

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Laundry on upper level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Built by Menton Builders
  • Gated Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002-135-14-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Custom, Detached
  • Directions To Property: North State Street to Clara Avenue, East on Clara, then turn north onto Myron.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
  • Reso Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Screens
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Living Room Features: View
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Square Footage: 1600.00
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Low-Flow Shower(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Stone, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Stone Counter
  • Room Type: Attic, Baths Other, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Possible Guest, Storage
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Living Room, Partial Bath(s)
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Dead End, Flag Lot, Gated Community, Landscape Front, Landscape Misc, Low Maintenance, Secluded
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Covered Patio
  • View: Hills

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1/2 Car Space, Attached, Enclosed, EV Charging, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Guest Parking Available, Interior Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gated, Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless, Heat Pump, MultiZone, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Unguarded Gate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, DSL Available, Electric, Public, Solar, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Meter Paid, Public
  • Heating: Ductless, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water, MultiZone, Solar Heating
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Inside Room, Upper Floor

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 002-135-14-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Cooling, Heating, Insulation, Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
List Price
$529,500
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-0.85%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$510,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.52%
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$367,157
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,436

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mui Sylvia Siu Wah $525,000 Redwood Empire Title
Figueroa Mary Sue -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mui Sylvia Siu Wah $367,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $525,000 -0.8% $328 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $529,500 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325082779

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 002-135-14-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.