625 Prospect Blvd Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,640,000 - $3,537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Prospect Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,828,233, approximately $848 per square foot. 625 Prospect Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Allen Honn and Ann Snow Marguerite
Bought by
Snow Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,707
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,528,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2018
Sold by
Honn Richard Allen and Snow Marguerite Ann
Bought by
Honn Richard Allen and Snow Marguerite Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Curran Shirley Ann
Bought by
Honn Richard Allen and Snow Marguerite Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Marguerite | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Honn Richard Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Honn Richard Allen | $650,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Marguerite | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Honn Richard Allen | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Honn Richard Allen | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,961 | $1,144,201 | $876,233 | $267,968 |
| 2024 | $12,961 | $1,121,766 | $859,052 | $262,714 |
| 2023 | $12,850 | $1,099,771 | $842,208 | $257,563 |
| 2022 | $12,404 | $1,078,208 | $825,695 | $252,513 |
| 2021 | $11,887 | $1,057,067 | $809,505 | $247,562 |
| 2019 | $11,441 | $1,025,716 | $785,496 | $240,220 |
| 2018 | $11,651 | $1,005,605 | $770,095 | $235,510 |
| 2016 | $11,266 | $966,559 | $740,193 | $226,366 |
| 2015 | $11,142 | $952,041 | $729,075 | $222,966 |
| 2014 | $10,912 | $933,393 | $714,794 | $218,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map