626 Spinnaker Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Spinnaker Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $455,405, approximately $384 per square foot. 626 Spinnaker Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Gidion Ember and Torres Soledad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,824
Outstanding Balance
$15,742
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$439,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Terry L
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-03
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Jenkins Terry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,370
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gidion Ember | $74,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $47,880 | -- | |
| Jenkins Terry Lee | $80,500 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gidion Ember | $73,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Terry Lee | $80,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $115,977 | $39,962 | $76,015 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $111,475 | $38,411 | $73,064 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $109,290 | $37,658 | $71,632 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $107,148 | $36,920 | $70,228 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $106,050 | $36,542 | $69,508 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $103,972 | $35,826 | $68,146 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $101,934 | $35,124 | $66,810 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $99,936 | $34,436 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $97,977 | $33,761 | $64,216 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $96,506 | $33,254 | $63,252 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $94,617 | $32,603 | $62,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map