627 W Robert Ave Unit An Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 W Robert Ave Unit An, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $766,752, approximately $442 per square foot. 627 W Robert Ave Unit An is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Mendoza Victor M
Bought by
Dela Cerda Ignacia Benavides
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,213
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Mendoza Ayde
Bought by
Mendoza Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Valle Keith and Valle Susan M
Bought by
Mendoza Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
6.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Cerda Ignacia Benavides | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Mendoza Victor M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mendoza Victor M | $367,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dela Cerda Ignacia Benavides | $281,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Victor M | $293,600 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Victor M | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $365,120 | $217,794 | $147,326 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $357,961 | $213,523 | $144,438 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $350,943 | $209,337 | $141,606 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $344,062 | $205,232 | $138,830 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $337,316 | $201,208 | $136,108 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $333,859 | $199,146 | $134,713 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $327,314 | $195,242 | $132,072 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $320,897 | $191,414 | $129,483 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $314,606 | $187,661 | $126,945 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $308,438 | $183,982 | $124,456 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $303,807 | $181,219 | $122,588 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $297,858 | $177,670 | $120,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map