Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Nader
Beach Team
(562) 673-7831
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,295,220
Welcome to 6284 Killdee St, perfectly situated on a tree lined street and corner lot in the delightful Plaza neighborhood. This mid century Ranch style home provides a spacious floor plan and abundant natural light throughout. The main living and dining room collaborate for an open and inviting setting. A generous kitchen is well appointed with corian countertops, center island and high end stainless steel appliances. All 3 bedrooms are well balanced and considerable in size, including a master bedroom with ensuite bathroom. Front and backyard provide privacy and functional outdoor living. The driveway and 2 car garage are located toward the rear corner of the property, creating endless possibilities. Additional amenities include central heat & A/C, upgraded electrical, copper plumbing, dual pane windows and so much more! Conveniently located a few blocks from shopping, restaurants and great schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Sindy Suk | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smart Hyun Suk | $1,000,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Yamamoto Chieko | -- | None Available | |
| Yamamoto Chieko | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Yamamoto Chieko | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yamamoto Chieko | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $1,000,000 | +2.1% | $521 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $979,000 | -- | $510 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,047 | $1,161,000 | $900,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $13,047 | $1,020,000 | $816,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $12,830 | $1,000,000 | $800,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $116,544 | $30,031 | $86,513 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $114,260 | $29,443 | $84,817 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $110,873 | $28,571 | $82,302 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $108,700 | $28,011 | $80,689 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $104,480 | $26,924 | $77,556 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $102,912 | $26,520 | $76,392 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $100,897 | $26,001 | $74,896 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Nader
Beach Team
(562) 673-7831
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dennis Hsii
Highland Premiere Real Estate
(424) 248-9510
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW22165000
APN: 7191-016-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.