3236 Conquista Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Conquista Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,211,657, approximately $658 per square foot. 3236 Conquista Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Thiessen Frank A and Thiessen Robyn H
Bought by
Frank A Thiessen and Thiessen Fami Robyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Beck Christopher Alan and Beck Angela Marie
Bought by
Beck Christopher Alan and Beck Angela Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank A Thiessen | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Christopher Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $216,543 | $75,393 | $141,150 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $212,298 | $73,915 | $138,383 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $208,136 | $72,466 | $135,670 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $204,056 | $71,046 | $133,010 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $200,055 | $69,653 | $130,402 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $194,123 | $67,588 | $126,535 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $203,381 | $66,263 | $137,118 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $182,928 | $63,691 | $119,237 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $180,181 | $62,735 | $117,446 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $176,653 | $61,507 | $115,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map