63 Harding Rd Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,039 - $312,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Harding Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $280,260, approximately $104 per square foot. 63 Harding Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Our Lady Of Victory, and Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Murray Patrick M
Bought by
Murray Ryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,360
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Ryan P | $80,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Ryan P | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $240,000 | $21,000 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $639 | $114,000 | $10,700 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $578 | $114,000 | $10,700 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $573 | $114,000 | $10,700 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $573 | $114,000 | $10,700 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $604 | $114,000 | $10,700 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $78,500 | $6,600 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $78,500 | $6,600 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $467 | $78,500 | $6,600 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $78,500 | $6,600 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,500 | $6,600 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $6,600 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map