79 Harding Rd Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,866 - $309,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Harding Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $268,467, approximately $100 per square foot. 79 Harding Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Our Lady Of Victory, and Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Librera Joseph and Danner Carol A
Bought by
Bonner Richard and Bonner Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Richard | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $221,000 | $21,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $555 | $99,000 | $10,700 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $75 | $99,000 | $10,700 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $62 | $99,000 | $10,700 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $62 | $99,000 | $10,700 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $113 | $99,000 | $10,700 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $78,600 | $6,600 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $78,600 | $6,600 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map