63 Springridge Cir Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $264,105
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Springridge Cir, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $259,776, approximately $105 per square foot. 63 Springridge Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Barbour Jay
Bought by
Wicks Ashley N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicks Ashley N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $18,196 | $4,500 | $13,696 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $17,751 | $4,500 | $13,251 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $17,751 | $4,500 | $13,251 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $17,751 | $4,500 | $13,251 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $16,765 | $4,500 | $12,265 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $16,593 | $4,500 | $12,093 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $16,593 | $4,500 | $12,093 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $16,593 | $4,500 | $12,093 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $16,593 | $4,500 | $12,093 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $16,593 | $4,500 | $12,093 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $16,850 | $4,500 | $12,350 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $16,850 | $4,500 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map