65 Springridge Cir Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,410 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Springridge Cir, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $222,353, approximately $118 per square foot. 65 Springridge Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $15,913 | $4,500 | $11,413 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $15,467 | $4,500 | $10,967 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $15,467 | $4,500 | $10,967 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $15,467 | $4,500 | $10,967 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $15,411 | $4,500 | $10,911 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $15,259 | $4,500 | $10,759 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $15,259 | $4,500 | $10,759 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $15,259 | $4,500 | $10,759 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $15,259 | $4,500 | $10,759 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $15,259 | $4,500 | $10,759 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $15,080 | $4,500 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $15,080 | $4,500 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map