630 4th St Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $221,274
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 4th St, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $193,819, approximately $192 per square foot. 630 4th St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Cox Marvin J and Cox Margaret I
Bought by
Cox Marvin and Cox Margaret I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Marvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $104,110 | $33,576 | $70,534 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $102,069 | $32,918 | $69,151 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $100,069 | $32,273 | $67,796 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $98,108 | $31,641 | $66,467 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $96,185 | $31,021 | $65,164 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $95,199 | $30,703 | $64,496 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $93,333 | $30,101 | $63,232 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $91,504 | $29,511 | $61,993 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $89,711 | $28,933 | $60,778 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $87,953 | $28,366 | $59,587 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $86,632 | $27,940 | $58,692 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $84,936 | $27,393 | $57,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map