630 Douglas Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $734,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Douglas Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $684,250, approximately $515 per square foot. 630 Douglas Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Susana H
Bought by
Garcia Family Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Daniel
Bought by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Susana H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Susana
Bought by
Garcia Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Daniel | -- | Garcia Daniel | |
| Garcia Daniel | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Daniel | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $272,148 | $138,671 | $133,477 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $266,812 | $135,952 | $130,860 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $261,581 | $133,286 | $128,295 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $256,452 | $130,672 | $125,780 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $251,424 | $128,110 | $123,314 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $248,848 | $126,798 | $122,050 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $243,969 | $124,312 | $119,657 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $239,186 | $121,875 | $117,311 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $234,497 | $119,486 | $115,011 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $229,900 | $117,144 | $112,756 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $226,449 | $115,386 | $111,063 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $222,016 | $113,127 | $108,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map