Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Wells
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 655-8110
224 in this area
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,363 - $194,000
This Immpecable Ranch in in the soul of Derby on a private access road. Looks out over the old football field and the Gorgeous new Fire Station. Walk to all the fun and activities at Madison Avenue Park and Splash Pad. Home has New Windows, all refinshed original Hardwwod Floors, Refinished trim. Completely remodeled Bathroom, new lights and fans. Kitchen has din in area, new subway backsplash and Granite Counter tops. Separate Laundry Area, Large fenced yard with a shed. New Garage door and Garage door opener!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty Brokerage Phone: 316-655-8110 License #SP00051331 Listed on: 06/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daack Taylor Jordan | -- | Security 1St Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daack Taylor Jordan | $199,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $13,927 | $4,715 | $9,212 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $12,213 | $2,346 | $9,867 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $10,696 | $2,220 | $8,476 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $9,718 | $2,220 | $7,498 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $9,258 | $2,220 | $7,038 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $9,891 | $2,220 | $7,671 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $9,247 | $1,898 | $7,349 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Wells
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 655-8110
224 in this area
315 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 656418
APN: 241-01-0-44-06-011.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.