Estimated Value: $177,845 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Madison Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $181,423, approximately $163 per square foot. 700 E Madison Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $18,389 | $4,715 | $13,674 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $16,273 | $2,346 | $13,927 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $14,146 | $2,220 | $11,926 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $12,858 | $2,220 | $10,638 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $12,248 | $2,220 | $10,028 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $11,662 | $2,220 | $9,442 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $10,903 | $1,898 | $9,005 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map