Seller's Agent in 2014
Daryl Smith
RE/MAX
(303) 449-7000
6 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,153,741 - $1,459,000
RMX-1 Zoning will allow for an Owners Accessory Unit. This charming 3 bedroom home is ideally situated in a quiet West Boulder location between Newlands & Mapleton Hill. Hardwood floors on the main level, 28 x 10 covered & enclosed back sunroom (not included in the sq. ft.) and a wonderful back yard. Many options to consider. Live in 'as is', update, or add a detached garage off the alley & include an income producing OAU. A great opportunity & only 1.25 miles to the Laughing Goat.
Last Buyer's Agent
Delian Joffid
Housing Helpers of Colorado
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshommes Anita | $635,760 | Fntc | |
| Gill John C | $224,100 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Shaw Evans | $195,000 | -- | |
| Mcguffin Deshommes Anita | -- | -- | |
| Mcguffin Deshommes Anita | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deshommes Anita | $508,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill John C | $212,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Evans | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $635,760 | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Sold | $635,760 | -5.1% | $489 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2014 09/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | For Sale | $669,900 | -- | $515 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,146 | $74,062 | $66,656 | $7,406 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $74,062 | $66,656 | $7,406 |
| 2023 | $7,019 | $80,413 | $75,689 | $8,410 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $63,349 | $57,014 | $6,335 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $65,172 | $58,655 | $6,517 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $59,703 | $47,762 | $11,941 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $59,703 | $47,762 | $11,941 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $51,660 | $41,328 | $10,332 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $57,113 | $45,690 | $11,423 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $50,570 | $40,039 | $10,531 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $33,034 | $16,398 | $16,636 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $33,034 | $16,398 | $16,636 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daryl Smith
RE/MAX
(303) 449-7000
6 in this area
141 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Delian Joffid
Housing Helpers of Colorado
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE737519
APN: 1461251-26-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.