630 Wade Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Wade Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $317,308, approximately $226 per square foot. 630 Wade Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Leonard Daniel E and Leonard Lilia M
Bought by
Leonard Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2012
Sold by
Leonard Michael
Bought by
Leonard Daniel E and Leonard Lilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Leonard Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Leonard Chantha
Bought by
Leonard Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Soria Jaime
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Dimitriadis Phillip M
Bought by
Soria Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Michael | $30,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Leonard Michael | -- | North American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $29,700 | Landsafe Title | |
| Soria Jaime | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soria Jaime | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $39,353 | $19,355 | $19,998 |
| 2024 | $546 | $38,582 | $18,976 | $19,606 |
| 2023 | $539 | $37,826 | $18,604 | $19,222 |
| 2022 | $527 | $37,086 | $18,240 | $18,846 |
| 2021 | $501 | $36,360 | $17,883 | $18,477 |
| 2020 | $508 | $35,988 | $17,700 | $18,288 |
| 2019 | $497 | $35,283 | $17,353 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $477 | $34,592 | $17,013 | $17,579 |
| 2017 | $468 | $33,915 | $16,680 | $17,235 |
| 2016 | $461 | $33,251 | $16,353 | $16,898 |
| 2015 | $456 | $32,753 | $16,108 | $16,645 |
| 2014 | $399 | $32,112 | $15,793 | $16,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map