6311 Pennyroyal Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 Pennyroyal Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $534,120, approximately $301 per square foot. 6311 Pennyroyal Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Dale J And Betty A Muncy Family Trust
Bought by
Dale J And Betty A Muncy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Muncy Betty A
Bought by
Dale J & Betty A Nuncy Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale J And Betty A Muncy Family Trust | -- | Andrew P Pugno Law Offices | |
| Dale J & Betty A Nuncy Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $110,208 | $23,593 | $86,615 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $108,048 | $23,131 | $84,917 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $105,930 | $22,678 | $83,252 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $103,854 | $22,234 | $81,620 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $101,819 | $21,799 | $80,020 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $100,776 | $21,576 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $98,801 | $21,153 | $77,648 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $96,865 | $20,739 | $76,126 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $94,967 | $20,333 | $74,634 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $93,106 | $19,935 | $73,171 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $91,708 | $19,636 | $72,072 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $89,927 | $19,259 | $70,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map