NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6316 Burns Way Sacramento, CA 95824

Estimated Value: $334,000 - $380,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,006 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2017

Last sale price $239,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,195 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shed

About This Home

As of August 2017

WOW!You don't want to miss this one out!!!This updated 3 bedroom one bath home has so much to offer. It is in move-in condition. Home features stainless steel appliances, new roof, new lighting, new stucco exterior, new dual pane windows, new paint and much more!It also features a beautiful cover patio for those cozy and warm summer nights. Garage with plenty of storage and if that's not enough how about a spacious storage shed for your extras! Easy access to the freeway, stores and restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Graciela Saldana

Windermere Signature Properties Elk Grove License #02015358 Listed on: 07/27/2017

Windermere Signature Properties Elk Grove

Last Buyer's Agent

Felipe Gomez-Garcia

Platinum Realty Group License #01972421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as RD-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 037-0281-005-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Fruitridge Vista
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile,Wood
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 237.57
  • Square Footage: 1006

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Pest Control Report Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 230000.00
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-5
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 037-0281-005-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Oscar
Bought by
Ramirez Oscar and Ramirez Icela
Current Estimated Value
$362,201

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,595
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,606

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2017
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Cervantes Daniel and Miramontes Rosa
Bought by
Ramirez Oscar
Seller's Agent
Graciela Saldana
Windermere Signature Properties Elk Grove
Buyer's Agent
Felipe Gomez-Garcia
Platinum Realty Group
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
3.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Usa Rental Fund Llc
Bought by
Cervantes Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Usa Rental Fund Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Pritchard Darain D and Pritchard Janean R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Mckenzie Virgil D
Bought by
Pritchard Darain D and Pritchard Janean R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,025
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Skeen Lloyd A and Skeen Scarlett
Bought by
Mckenzie Virgil D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ramirez Oscar -- Lennar Title Inc
Ramirez Oscar $239,000 First American Title Company
Cervantes Daniel -- First American Title Company
Cervantes Daniel $66,500 First American Title Company
Usa Rental Fund Llc $42,500 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $233,402 Landsafe Title
Pritchard Darain D $210,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Mckenzie Virgil D $85,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Oscar $225,000
Closed Ramirez Oscar $225,000
Closed Cervantes Daniel $234,671
Previous Owner Pritchard Darain D $207,025
Previous Owner Mckenzie Virgil D $68,000
Closed Pritchard Darain D $11,843
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Sold $239,000 +3.9% $238 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 For Sale $230,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,160 $271,936 $68,267 $203,669
2024 $3,160 $266,605 $66,929 $199,676
2023 $3,087 $261,378 $65,617 $195,761
2022 $3,037 $256,254 $64,331 $191,923
2021 $2,894 $251,230 $63,070 $188,160
2020 $2,921 $248,655 $62,424 $186,231
2019 $2,859 $243,780 $61,200 $182,580
2018 $2,786 $239,000 $60,000 $179,000
2017 $905 $71,966 $21,643 $50,323
2016 $884 $70,556 $21,219 $49,337
2015 $873 $69,497 $20,901 $48,596
2014 $851 $68,137 $20,492 $47,645
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 17047389

MetroList

APN: 037-0281-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.