632 Denison Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $139,991
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Denison Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $125,748, approximately $154 per square foot. 632 Denison Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Hargreaves Bonnie J and Savage Phillip
Bought by
Hadsell Erik H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,986
Outstanding Balance
$27,571
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Kuhl Roger L and Kuhl Tonya S
Bought by
Hargreaves Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Lozano David
Bought by
Kuhl Roger L and Kuhl Tonya S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,951
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadsell Erik H | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Hargreaves Bonnie J | $80,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Kuhl Roger L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadsell Erik H | $38,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargreaves Bonnie J | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhl Roger L | $65,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,569 | $33,163 | $9,534 | $23,629 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $24,647 | $7,704 | $16,944 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $24,647 | $7,704 | $16,944 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $24,647 | $7,704 | $16,944 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $19,290 | $6,030 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $19,290 | $6,030 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $19,290 | $6,030 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $20,320 | $6,110 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $20,320 | $6,110 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $20,320 | $6,110 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $21,110 | $6,350 | $14,760 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $21,110 | $6,350 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map