6328 Colbath Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6328 Colbath Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,161,113, approximately $577 per square foot. 6328 Colbath Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Svetlana Mukhsikaroyan
Bought by
Mukhsikaroyan Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Mukhsikaroyan Gevorg
Bought by
Mukhsikaroyan Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,818
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Avalyan Aram
Bought by
Mukhsikaroyan Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,818
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Avalyan Aram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Bush Nicole
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Gaulrapp Gregory S
Bought by
Bush Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,836
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
King Jeffrey L
Bought by
Gaulrapp Gregory S and Gaulrapp Zetta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukhsikaroyan Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mukhsikaroyan Svetlana | -- | Equity Title | |
| Mukhsikaroyan Svetlana | $520,000 | Equity Title | |
| Avalyan Aram | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Avalyan Aram | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Ing Bank Fsb | $282,131 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bush Nicole | $200,000 | Investors Title | |
| Gaulrapp Gregory S | $126,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mukhsikaroyan Svetlana | $506,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Nicole | $201,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,165 | $653,139 | $339,131 | $314,008 |
| 2024 | $8,065 | $640,333 | $332,482 | $307,851 |
| 2023 | $7,913 | $627,778 | $325,963 | $301,815 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $615,470 | $319,572 | $295,898 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $603,403 | $313,306 | $290,097 |
| 2019 | $7,233 | $585,508 | $304,014 | $281,494 |
| 2018 | $7,078 | $574,028 | $298,053 | $275,975 |
| 2016 | $6,754 | $551,739 | $286,480 | $265,259 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $543,452 | $282,177 | $261,275 |
| 2014 | $6,683 | $532,807 | $276,650 | $256,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map