6334 Colbath Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $839,352 - $1,309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6334 Colbath Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,043,838, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 6334 Colbath Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Lydon Linda Frances
Bought by
Linda Lydon Revocable Trust and Lydon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Lydon Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $73,972 | $41,152 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $72,523 | $40,346 | $32,177 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $71,102 | $39,555 | $31,547 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $69,709 | $38,780 | $30,929 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $68,343 | $38,020 | $30,323 |
| 2019 | $973 | $66,319 | $36,894 | $29,425 |
| 2018 | $932 | $65,020 | $36,171 | $28,849 |
| 2016 | $881 | $62,497 | $34,767 | $27,730 |
| 2015 | $870 | $61,559 | $34,245 | $27,314 |
| 2014 | $883 | $60,354 | $33,575 | $26,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map