633 Irving Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,317 - $1,451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,373,329, approximately $851 per square foot. 633 Irving Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Salyers Scott and Salyers Jennifer
Bought by
Scott Jennifer and Scott Salyers Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,671
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Salyers Scott and Salyers Jennifer
Bought by
Salyers Scott and Salyers Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Salyers Scott and Salyers Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Angulo Elizabeth
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Merrill Lynch Mortgage Investors Inc Mor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Austin A Shawn and Austin Kellie S
Bought by
Angulo Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$641,896
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Romo Ric and Romo Carol J
Bought by
Austin A Shawn and Austin Kellie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jennifer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Salyers Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Salyers Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Salyers Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Salyers Scott | $682,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $645,300 | Landsafe Title | |
| Angulo Elizabeth | $802,500 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Austin A Shawn | $361,500 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salyers Scott | $578,000 | |
| Closed | Salyers Scott | $613,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Angulo Elizabeth | $641,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin A Shawn | $289,200 | |
| Closed | Austin A Shawn | $54,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,937 | $878,239 | $708,264 | $169,975 |
| 2024 | $9,634 | $861,020 | $694,377 | $166,643 |
| 2023 | $9,531 | $844,138 | $680,762 | $163,376 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $827,587 | $667,414 | $160,173 |
| 2021 | $9,061 | $811,361 | $654,328 | $157,033 |
| 2019 | $8,693 | $787,297 | $634,921 | $152,376 |
| 2018 | $8,571 | $771,861 | $622,472 | $149,389 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $695,000 | $561,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $7,584 | $695,000 | $561,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $6,732 | $606,000 | $489,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map