713 Irving Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,269,225, approximately $751 per square foot. 713 Irving Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Harum Sally Joy
Bought by
Harum David Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$75,353
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,193,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Harum Melvin O
Bought by
Harum Melvin O and Revocable Living Trust Of Melv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harum David Melvin | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ruiz Carlos A | $272,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Harum Melvin O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Carlos A | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $476,975 | $329,211 | $147,764 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $467,623 | $322,756 | $144,867 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $458,455 | $316,428 | $142,027 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $449,467 | $310,224 | $139,243 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $440,655 | $304,142 | $136,513 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $427,587 | $295,122 | $132,465 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $419,204 | $289,336 | $129,868 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $402,927 | $278,101 | $124,826 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $396,875 | $273,924 | $122,951 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $341,023 | $268,559 | $72,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map