638 Irving Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,118 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,244,530, approximately $922 per square foot. 638 Irving Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Christensen Nadine and M Irene Christensen Revocable
Bought by
Christensen Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Christensen M Irene
Bought by
Christensen M Irene and M Irene Christensen Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Nadine | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Nadine | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen M Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $98,742 | $40,664 | $58,078 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $96,807 | $39,867 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $94,910 | $39,086 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $93,050 | $38,320 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $91,226 | $37,569 | $53,657 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $88,521 | $36,455 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $86,787 | $35,741 | $51,046 |
| 2016 | $947 | $83,419 | $34,354 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $928 | $82,166 | $33,838 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $935 | $80,558 | $33,176 | $47,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map