707 Hampton Rd Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,965 - $1,510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Hampton Rd, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,406,741, approximately $837 per square foot. 707 Hampton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Anna Milena
Bought by
Anna Milena Rodriguez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Perez Ellen
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan Jose and Rodriguez Anna Milena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Perez Steven
Bought by
Perez Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Pene Italo A
Bought by
White Robert M and White Lillian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Milena Rodriguez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Juan Jose | $365,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Perez Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Perez Ellen | -- | -- | |
| White Robert M | $228,900 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan Jose | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | White Robert M | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $560,976 | $336,282 | $224,694 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $549,978 | $329,689 | $220,289 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $539,195 | $323,225 | $215,970 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $528,624 | $316,888 | $211,736 |
| 2021 | $5,863 | $518,260 | $310,675 | $207,585 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $502,890 | $301,461 | $201,429 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $493,030 | $295,550 | $197,480 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $473,886 | $284,074 | $189,812 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $466,768 | $279,807 | $186,961 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $457,625 | $274,326 | $183,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map