712 Irving Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,855 - $1,480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,393,714, approximately $795 per square foot. 712 Irving Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Martel Donald E and Martel Judith A
Bought by
Martel Donald E and Martel Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martel Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Martel Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $97,753 | $40,664 | $57,089 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $95,837 | $39,867 | $55,970 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $93,959 | $39,086 | $54,873 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $92,118 | $38,320 | $53,798 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $90,313 | $37,569 | $52,744 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $87,636 | $36,455 | $51,181 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $85,919 | $35,741 | $50,178 |
| 2016 | $955 | $82,585 | $34,354 | $48,231 |
| 2015 | $937 | $81,345 | $33,838 | $47,507 |
| 2014 | $943 | $79,753 | $33,176 | $46,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map