701 Hampton Rd Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,828 - $1,489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Hampton Rd, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,320,457, approximately $900 per square foot. 701 Hampton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Shabani Hanery and Minayan Anahid
Bought by
Alfonso Al and Alfonso Marleney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,908
Interest Rate
9%
Estimated Equity
$1,271,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonso Al | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfonso Al | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $431,054 | $264,409 | $166,645 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $422,603 | $259,225 | $163,378 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $414,318 | $254,143 | $160,175 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $406,195 | $249,160 | $157,035 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $398,231 | $244,275 | $153,956 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $394,149 | $241,771 | $152,378 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $386,422 | $237,031 | $149,391 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $378,846 | $232,384 | $146,462 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $364,137 | $223,361 | $140,776 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $358,668 | $220,006 | $138,662 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $351,643 | $215,697 | $135,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map