6334 E West View Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,519,456 - $1,786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6334 E West View Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,647,364, approximately $637 per square foot. 6334 E West View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $611,288 | $320,961 | $290,327 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $599,302 | $314,667 | $284,635 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $587,551 | $308,497 | $279,054 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $576,031 | $302,448 | $273,583 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $564,737 | $296,518 | $268,219 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $558,947 | $293,478 | $265,469 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $547,988 | $287,724 | $260,264 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $537,244 | $282,083 | $255,161 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $526,710 | $276,552 | $250,158 |
| 2016 | $5,687 | $516,383 | $271,130 | $245,253 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $508,627 | $267,057 | $241,570 |
| 2014 | $5,485 | $498,664 | $261,826 | $236,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map