634 E Main St Stockton, CA 95202
Downtown Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,726
Studio
--
Bath
9,800
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 E Main St, Stockton, CA 95202 and is currently estimated at $413,726, approximately $42 per square foot. 634 E Main St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Spanos (Alex G.) Elementary School, Hazelton Elementary School, and Dolores Huerta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Wang Jianping
Bought by
Ycpm Historical Stockton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Creative Education Support Organization
Bought by
Wang Jianping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Ramind Corp
Bought by
Creative Education Support Organization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ycpm Historical Stockton Llc | $410,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Wang Jianping | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Creative Education Support Organization | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,850 | $426,564 | $104,040 | $322,524 |
| 2024 | $9,686 | $418,200 | $102,000 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $250,987 | $55,774 | $195,213 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $246,067 | $54,681 | $191,386 |
| 2021 | $6,958 | $241,243 | $53,609 | $187,634 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $238,771 | $53,060 | $185,711 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $234,090 | $52,020 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $229,500 | $51,000 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $229,500 | $51,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $124,450 | $51,244 | $73,206 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $122,580 | $50,474 | $72,106 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $120,180 | $49,486 | $70,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map