635 Barry Place Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Barry Place, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $915,187, approximately $501 per square foot. 635 Barry Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $86,228 | $24,728 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $84,539 | $24,244 | $60,295 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $82,882 | $23,769 | $59,113 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $81,257 | $23,303 | $57,954 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $79,665 | $22,847 | $56,818 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $77,304 | $22,170 | $55,134 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $75,789 | $21,736 | $54,053 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $72,848 | $20,893 | $51,955 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $71,755 | $20,580 | $51,175 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $70,350 | $20,177 | $50,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map