6353 Cerritos Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6353 Cerritos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $809,337, approximately $434 per square foot. 6353 Cerritos Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Lara Jaime Gonzales
Bought by
Lara Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,661
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$646,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Lara Marianne Rago
Bought by
Lara Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,661
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$646,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Gosnell Ui Myong L
Bought by
Lara Jaime Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Jaime | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lara Jaime | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lara Jaime Gonzalez | $127,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Jaime | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Lara Jaime | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Lara Jaime Gonzalez | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $242,649 | $130,282 | $112,367 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $237,892 | $127,728 | $110,164 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $233,228 | $125,224 | $108,004 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $228,656 | $122,769 | $105,887 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $224,173 | $120,362 | $103,811 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $217,526 | $116,793 | $100,733 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $213,261 | $114,503 | $98,758 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $204,981 | $110,057 | $94,924 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $201,903 | $108,404 | $93,499 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $197,949 | $106,281 | $91,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map