6353 Longhill St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6353 Longhill St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $581,398, approximately $450 per square foot. 6353 Longhill St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lozano Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$105,267
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Herrera Willian H
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Herrera William H
Bought by
Herrera William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,575
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Coreas Maria M and Herrera William Hernandez
Bought by
Herrera William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Galvin Joseph and Saucedo Stephanie
Bought by
Coreas Maria M and Herrera William Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Vandenberg Russell
Bought by
Galvin Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,207
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Paul | $162,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $144,155 | Accommodation | |
| Herrera William H | -- | Lsi | |
| Herrera William H | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Coreas Maria M | $175,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Galvin Joseph | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Paul | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera William H | $238,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera William H | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coreas Maria M | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvin Joseph | $84,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $209,094 | $129,072 | $80,022 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $200,976 | $124,061 | $76,915 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $197,036 | $121,629 | $75,407 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $193,174 | $119,245 | $73,929 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $191,194 | $118,023 | $73,171 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $187,446 | $115,709 | $71,737 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $183,772 | $113,441 | $70,331 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $180,169 | $111,217 | $68,952 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $176,637 | $109,037 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $173,986 | $107,400 | $66,586 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $170,581 | $105,298 | $65,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map