636 E 87th Place Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,774 - $751,000
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E 87th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $737,944, approximately $453 per square foot. 636 E 87th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Familia Morales Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Leonarda Morales | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martniez Leonarda Morales | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lainez Jose A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Caracun Luis Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Lainez Jose A | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Lainez Jose A | $195,000 | Land America Lawyers Title | |
| Crummie Sarah Joy | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Leonarda Morales | $547,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martniez Leonarda Morales | $390,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Lainez Jose A | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lainez Jose A | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Lainez Jose A | $39,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $466,370 | $241,116 | $225,254 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $457,227 | $236,389 | $220,838 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $448,262 | $231,754 | $216,508 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $439,473 | $227,210 | $212,263 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $430,856 | $222,755 | $208,101 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $426,439 | $220,471 | $205,968 |
| 2019 | $5,433 | $418,079 | $216,149 | $201,930 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $409,882 | $211,911 | $197,971 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $393,968 | $203,683 | $190,285 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $388,051 | $200,624 | $187,427 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $380,451 | $196,695 | $183,756 |
Map
- 628 E 87th Place
- 715 E 87th Place
- 8717 Avalon Blvd
- 8711 Avalon Blvd
- 644 E 88th Place
- 8711 Mckinley Place
- 632 E 85th St
- 810 E 87th Place
- 8912 Mettler Ave
- 742 E 84th Place
- 819 E 85th St
- 620 E 84th St
- 403 E 91st St
- 801 E 84th Place
- 913 E 87th St
- 838 E 90th St
- 8405 Mckinley Ave
- 8921 Wadsworth Ave
- 8325 S Avalon Blvd
- 8504 S San Pedro St
- 638 E 87th Place
- 632 E 87th Place
- 646 E 87th Place
- 644 E 87th Place
- 624 E 87th Place
- 648 E 87th Place
- 620 E 87th Place
- 652 E 87th Place
- 641 E 87th Place
- 633 E 87th Place
- 616 E 87th Place
- 656 E 87th Place
- 645 E 87th Place
- 623 E 87th Place
- 612 E 87th Place
- 660 E 87th Place
- 621 E 87th Place
- 653 E 87th Place
- 617 E 87th Place
- 657 E 87th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.