D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Darlene Johnson
Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork
(970) 379-3867
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,967 - $448,000
A true gem at the Enclave! This recently remodeled townhome with over $15,000 upgrades completed in fall of 2021 is in excellent condition. Upper level offers private primary bedroom with large bathroom and walk in closet and two additional bedrooms with a shared full bath. Main level living at its best with new flooring, stunning fireplace, custom tiled details throughout, updated cabinets along with a private fenced in patio to enjoy!
Please note:
Current owner is building and asking for a closing date after 2/28/2023
Seller is related to listing agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork Brokerage Phone: (970) 927-9955 License #IA.1207315 Listed on: 12/08/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
non- member
Non-Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Cesar Bedolla | $368,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jay Opal | $246,300 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Underwood Matthew L | $195,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Cesar Bedolla | $331,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jay Opal | $240,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Matthew L | $146,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $368,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | For Sale | $368,000 | +88.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $23,890 | $2,380 | $21,510 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $18,320 | $1,840 | $16,480 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $18,320 | $1,840 | $16,480 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $16,750 | $1,670 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $17,230 | $1,720 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $14,000 | $1,430 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $969 | $14,000 | $1,430 | $12,570 |
| 2018 | $947 | $13,380 | $2,020 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $856 | $13,380 | $2,020 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $617 | $10,920 | $1,110 | $9,810 |
| 2015 | $570 | $10,920 | $1,110 | $9,810 |
| 2014 | $452 | $8,600 | $1,550 | $7,050 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Darlene Johnson
Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork
(970) 379-3867
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
n
Buyer's Agent in 2023
non- member
Non-Member Office
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cheryl Chandler
Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC
(970) 625-4441
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Monique Speakman
Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC
(970) 355-4067
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bill Blanton
Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Redstone
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 177634
APN: R044601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.