6360 N Mountain View Dr Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6360 N Mountain View Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $675,822, approximately $300 per square foot. 6360 N Mountain View Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Spate Jim and Spate James
Bought by
Spate Family Trust and Spate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
James C Spate And Mary V Spate Revocable and Spate James C
Bought by
Spate Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Spate James C and Spate Mary V
Bought by
Spate James C and Spate Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1986
Sold by
Spate James C and Spate Mary V
Bought by
Spate James C and Spate Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1986
Sold by
Pedersen Kim D and Pedersen Patricia J
Bought by
Spate James C and Spate Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1984
Sold by
Scott Barber Development Inc
Bought by
Pedersen Kim D and Pedersen Kirk S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spate Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spate Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spate James C | -- | -- | |
| Spate James C | -- | -- | |
| Spate James C | -- | -- | |
| Spate James C | $156,900 | -- | |
| Pedersen Kim D | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $36,510 | $11,910 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $43,550 | $11,140 | $32,410 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $47,260 | $11,140 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $33,800 | $6,380 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $33,800 | $6,380 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $34,210 | $6,100 | $28,110 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $34,210 | $6,100 | $28,110 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $29,310 | $5,640 | $23,670 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $29,310 | $5,640 | $23,670 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $26,860 | $4,780 | $22,080 |
| 2015 | $767 | $26,860 | $4,780 | $22,080 |
| 2014 | $657 | $22,420 | $3,180 | $19,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map