Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 S Mohler Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $957,199, approximately $352 per square foot. 638 S Mohler Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Vieira George and Vieira Patricia M
Bought by
Vieira And Oesterle Revocable Trust and Vieira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira And Oesterle Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,692 | $809,527 | $334,518 | $475,009 |
| 2024 | $8,548 | $793,655 | $327,959 | $465,696 |
| 2023 | $8,371 | $778,094 | $321,529 | $456,565 |
| 2022 | $8,311 | $762,838 | $315,225 | $447,613 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $630,500 | $120,000 | $510,500 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $511,000 | $120,000 | $391,000 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $511,000 | $120,000 | $391,000 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $487,000 | $120,000 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $5,979 | $538,000 | $205,000 | $333,000 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $538,000 | $222,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $5,126 | $460,000 | $190,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map