Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,722,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,118
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 S Mohler Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,113,816, approximately $270 per square foot. 642 S Mohler Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Lo Burt and Lo Vicky
Bought by
Lo Burt and Lan Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Lo Burt and Lan Vicky
Bought by
Lo Burt and Lan Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Lan Thon Lian and Lan Siu Cheng
Bought by
Lo Burt and Lan Vicky
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Burt | -- | None Available | |
| Lo Burt | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lo Burt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lo Burt | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $564,708 | $4,437 | $560,271 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $553,636 | $4,350 | $549,286 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $542,781 | $4,265 | $538,516 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $532,139 | $4,182 | $527,957 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $521,705 | $4,100 | $517,605 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $516,356 | $4,058 | $512,298 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $506,232 | $3,979 | $502,253 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $496,306 | $3,901 | $492,405 |
| 2017 | $5,376 | $486,575 | $3,825 | $482,750 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $477,038 | $3,750 | $473,288 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $460,673 | $3,621 | $457,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map