639 Lazaro Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,197,787
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 639 Lazaro Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,105,947, approximately $384 per square foot. 639 Lazaro Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Mccroskey Robert and Mc Croskey Maria
Bought by
Estes Max E and Estes Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mccroskey Robert and Mccroskey Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$573,192
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Max E | $570,000 | Multiple | |
| Mccroskey Robert | $285,000 | Multiple | |
| Mccroskey Robert | $716,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Estes Max E | $95,000 | |
| Open | Estes Max E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccroskey Robert | $573,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,153 | $748,693 | $486,653 | $262,040 |
| 2024 | $9,153 | $734,013 | $477,111 | $256,902 |
| 2023 | $8,739 | $719,621 | $467,756 | $251,865 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $705,511 | $458,584 | $246,927 |
| 2021 | $8,457 | $691,678 | $449,592 | $242,086 |
| 2020 | $8,614 | $684,587 | $444,983 | $239,604 |
| 2019 | $8,371 | $671,164 | $436,258 | $234,906 |
| 2018 | $8,214 | $658,004 | $427,704 | $230,300 |
| 2017 | $7,795 | $645,103 | $419,318 | $225,785 |
| 2016 | $7,640 | $632,455 | $411,097 | $221,358 |
| 2015 | $7,772 | $610,000 | $397,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $6,993 | $541,000 | $352,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map