64 Juneberry Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,081,000 - $2,371,457
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Juneberry, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,259,614, approximately $712 per square foot. 64 Juneberry is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Chiang Kevin M and Chiang Maria T
Bought by
The Chiang Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$564,123
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,695,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Chiang Kevin Meng and Chiang Maria Tan Fang
Bought by
Chiang Kevin M and Chiang Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Wmc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Chiang Kevin Meng and Chiang Maria Tan Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Abdollahzade Melahat and Azimzadeh Hadi
Bought by
Wmc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes California Inc
Bought by
Abdollahzadeh Melahat and Azimzadeh Hadi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,012,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chiang Revocable Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chiang Kevin M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Chiang Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Chiang Kevin Meng | $1,000,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wmc Mortgage Corp | $1,107,231 | Accommodation | |
| Abdollahzadeh Melahat | $1,265,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiang Kevin M | $710,000 | |
| Closed | Chiang Kevin Meng | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdollahzadeh Melahat | $1,012,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,361 | $1,313,512 | $565,471 | $748,041 |
| 2024 | $18,361 | $1,287,757 | $554,383 | $733,374 |
| 2023 | $18,005 | $1,262,507 | $543,512 | $718,995 |
| 2022 | $17,782 | $1,237,752 | $532,854 | $704,898 |
| 2021 | $17,455 | $1,213,483 | $522,406 | $691,077 |
| 2020 | $17,402 | $1,201,041 | $517,050 | $683,991 |
| 2019 | $17,135 | $1,177,492 | $506,912 | $670,580 |
| 2018 | $16,947 | $1,154,404 | $496,972 | $657,432 |
| 2017 | $16,618 | $1,131,769 | $487,227 | $644,542 |
| 2016 | $16,081 | $1,109,578 | $477,674 | $631,904 |
| 2015 | $15,872 | $1,092,912 | $470,499 | $622,413 |
| 2014 | $14,916 | $994,500 | $461,283 | $533,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map